Nutritioncy

Free delivery to all Cyprus!
Availability: In Stock

PHD Diet Whey Protein 2kg

(4 reviews)
SKU: 23020

49.00

Categories: , , Tag:

Description

 

NUTRITIONAL INFORMATION

Typical Values (when mixed with water±)Per 100gPer 25g serving (1 scoop)Per 50g serving (2 scoops)
Energy (kJ)1528380762
Energy (kcal)36591182
Fat (g)5.51.382.75
Of which saturates (g)1.60.400.80
Carbohydrate (g)112.755.5
Of which sugars (g)51.252.5
Fibre (g)30.751.5
Protein◦ (g)681734
Salt (g)0.630.160.32
ALSO PROVIDES:
CLA powder (mg)1500375750
Of which is Conjugated Linoleic Acid (mg)1000250500
Flaxseed powder (mg)30007501500
Of which is Flaxseed oil (mg)1200300600
Green Tea extract (mg)400100200
Acetyl-L-Carnitine (mg)500125250

◦Protein content calculated on the correct EU labelling directive of Nitrogen x 6.25 which provides an accurate conversion factor of protein consumed on an ‘as-is’ basis.

TYPICAL AMINO ACID PROFILE (PER 25G SERVING)
L-Alanine (mg)671L-Lysine* (mg)1302
L-Arginine (mg)801L-Methionine* (mg)353
L-Aspartic Acid (mg)1691L-Phenylalanine* (mg)723
L-Cysteine (mg)195L-Proline (mg)1079
L-Glutamic Acid (mg)3728L-Serine (mg)827
L-Glycine (mg)409L-Threonine* (mg)800
L-Histidine* (mg)405L-Tryptophan* (mg)186
L-Isoleucine* (BCAA) (mg)890L-Tyrosine (mg)617
L-Leucine* (BCAA) (mg)1506L-Valine* (BCAA) (mg)936
TOTAL BCAA’S (PER 25G SERVING)
BCAA’S (mg)3332

*Essential Amino Acids (EAA’s)

Suitable for Vegetarians

PhD Diet Whey Protein Powder Ingredients

For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May contain: Wheat, Egg, Nuts, Peanuts. PhD Diet Whey is suitable for vegetarians.

Belgian Chocolate Flavour: PhD premium protein blend (Whey* Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate {Of which 80% is Micellar Casein}, Soya Protein Isolate), Fat reduced Cocoa Powder, Waxy Barley Flour, Golden Brown Flaxseed Powder, Thickeners (Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Flavouring, Conjugated Linoleic Acid Powder (Contains Milk Protein, Soya Lecithin, Vitamin E), Acetyl-L-Carnitine, Green Tea Extract, Sodium Chloride, Sweetener (Sucralose). *From Milk

Additional information

Weight2.06 kg
Flavor

Belgian Chocolate, Vanilla, Banana, Strawberry

Brand

PHD

4 reviews for PHD Diet Whey Protein 2kg

  1. agathi therapontos

    if you want a good diet protein , this product is very nice. Also very fast shipping

  2. Kent Oscar

    i received my order the next day .. i am big fan of Phd proteins ..

  3. Kathrin Law

    VERY HELPFUL PROTEIN

  4. louis lazarou

    Perfect protein ! with cla, carnitine and green tea..
    For sure you are gonna see results

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

PHD Diet Whey Protein
You're viewing: PHD Diet Whey Protein 2kg 49.00
Select options
Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare
Shopping cart close